I. T. Olympiad 2020-21 Result
IT OLYMPIAD JUNIOR CATEGORY :
Student Name: ZAINAB Shaikh
School Name: ALUMMAT ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL
Marks Obtain: 98
Rank: 1
Student Name: SARRAH ALI
School Name: MSB EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE
Marks Obtain: 98
Rank: 2
Student Name: MARIYA PATEL
School Name: MADNI ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL NEW VAIBHAV NAGAR BELAGAVI
Marks Obtain: 98
Rank: 3
TOP TEN
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School/College Name | Marks Obtain | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YASH MANDAL | 9 | GAYATRI VIDYA PEETH | 98 | 4 |
2 | SYED SAAD HASHMI | 6 | LITTLE FLOWER HIGH | 98 | 5 |
3 | KHAN ZUIYYINA ASHFI ZAKIR | 6 | ANSARI FARID MEMORIAL GIRLS ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL AND JR COLLEGE | 95 | 6 |
4 | ANSARI ARISHA | 7 | AQSA GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL (ENG-MED) | 97 | 7 |
5 | HAFSA GOREPEERZADE YUNUS | 6 | JUNNEDIYA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL | 92 | 8 |
6 | TUFAIL SAHIKH | 7 | LADY TAHERUNNISA INAMDAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL | 91 | 9 |
7 | DIVYA JAYESH PATIL | 6 | MADHYAMIK VIDYALAYA BILADI T.S., TALK-SHAHADA DIST-NANDURBAR | 89 | 10 |
8 | PRAGATI SHIRURH | 5 | SANGAMESHWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL | 74 | 11 |
9 | MOMIN ASJAD | 8 | SAMDIYA HIGH SCHOOL & JR.COLLEGE | 72 | 12 |
10 | ANUJA SUPEKAR | 7 | WALNUT SCHOOL | 70 | 13 |
ICT ACADEMY JUNIOR CATEGORY :
Student Name: MOHAMMAD ANAS HAKIM
ANGLO URDU BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL AND JR COLLEGE
Marks Obtain: 97
Rank: 1
Student Name: ZAIBA SHIAKH
ANGLO URDU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
Marks Obtain: 96
Rank: 2
Student Name: RABIYA SHAIKH
PAI PARVAAZ
Marks Obtain: 93
Rank: 3
TOP TEN
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School/College Name | Marks Obtain | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TANKISHKA JAGTAP | 6 | BEENA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL | 92 | 4 |
2 | ZAID MUKHTAR SHAIKH | 6 | A MATH FATIMA ENGLISH SCHOOL | 90 | 5 |
3 | SANSKRITI UNDALE | 6 | SHAIKH CENTREAL SCHOOL | 89 | 6 |
4 | AYESHA MOMIN | 7 | HAJI ABDUL KADER MEMON ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATRAJ, PUNE-46 | 85 | 7 |
5 | SARA RAHMAN | 6 | PAI Public School | 84 | 8 |
6 | AHMAD SHAIKH | 6 | DR.BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR PMC SCHOOL NO-74 B | 80 | 9 |
7 | TAYYABA SHAIKH | 6 | MAULANA ABULKALAM AZAD URDU PMC SCHOOL NO.10-B | 80 | 10 |
8 | SANA ANSARI | 6 | SANE GURUJI URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL PMC 62G | 80 | 11 |
9 | BHOOMI DURGIYA | 6 | SOU. VIJAYADEVI YADAV ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, PETH VADGAON | 79 | 12 |
10 | SAZIYA LONE | 5 | SHAHEED ABDUL HAMEED URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL NO.46-B | 75 | 13 |
IT OLYMPIAD SENIOR CATEGORY :
Student Name: ABDUS SAMI KHAN
School/College Name: ANGLO URDU HIGH SCHOOL, NANDURBAR
Marks Obtain: 99
Rank: 1
Student Name: RACHIT BANSAL
School/College Name: DR VIRENDRA SWARUP EDUCATION CENTRE KANPUR
Marks Obtain: 87
Rank: 2
Student Name: HANISHA GHANSHYAM BULANI
School/College Name: SHETH V K SHAHA VIDHYA MANDIR & KAI SAU G F PATIL JR.COLLEGE SHAHADA
Marks Obtain: 85
Rank: 3
TOP TEN
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School/College Name | Marks Obtain | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NOUMAN KHATRI | 11 | SCHOLARS JUNIOR COLLEGE OF COMMERCE AND SCIENCE | 81 | 4 |
2 | ANISHKA GOYAL | 12 | FERGUSSON COLLEGE,PUNE | 80 | 5 |
3 | DEVASYA DESAI | 10 | GAYATRI VIDYA PEETH | 80 | 6 |
4 | ANJALI KENDULE | 12 | HIRACHAND NEMCHAND COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, SOLAPUR | 78 | 7 |
5 | AMISHA SHARMA | 12 | ST THOMAS HR SECONDARY SCHOOL | 77 | 8 |
6 | ADITYA DHOLE | 12 | S.M.S.ANNASAHEB P.K.PATIL MADHAYAMIK VIDYALAYA,NANDURBAR | 75 | 9 |
7 | SAMARTH DANTKALE | 12 | WALCHAND COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE | 70 | 10 |
8 | SANIYA KHAN | 11 | ALNOOR GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL & JR COLLEGE | 69 | 11 |
9 | SIDRA SIDDIQUI | 11 | UNITY COLLEGE | 65 | 12 |
10 | ZAINAB MOMIN | 10 | RABIYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL & JR. COLLEGE | 64 | 13 |
ICT ACADEMY SENIOR CATEGORY :
Student Name:AQSA SHAIKH
ABEDA INAMDAR JUNIOR COLLEGE FOR GIRLS
Marks Obtain: 84
Rank: 1
Student Name: UMER SHAIKH
M.C.E.SOCIETY'S ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL
Marks Obtain: 83
Rank: 2
Student Name: RAVIRAJ YEDAVE
HAJI ABDUL KADER MEMON ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATRAJ, PUNE-46
Marks Obtain: 80
Rank: 3
TOP TEN
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School/College Name | Marks Obtain | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DURGA PARIT | 10 | LADY TAHERUNNISA INAMDAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL | 79 | 4 |
2 | MARYAM MURUDKAR | 10 | M.I.B. GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL & JR. COLLEGE, KHED | 79 | 5 |
3 | KAIF MAHADIK | 11 | IDEAL ENGLISH SCHOOL & KALSEKAR JUNIOR COLLEGE OF FURUS | 78 | 6 |
4 | BUSHRA SAYYED | 10 | LADY TAHERUNNISA INAMDAR URDU HIGH SCHOOL | 75 | 7 |
5 | ANJU NAMDAS | 10 | LADY TAHERUNNISA INAMDAR MARATHI HIGH SCHOOL, VADGAON SHERI | 73 | 8 |
6 | SANA ANSARI | 12 | ABEDA INAMDAR JUNIOR COLLEGE FOR GIRLS ( COMMERCE & ARTS ) | 72 | 9 |
7 | SUFIYAN MUJAWAR | 10 | ANGLO URDU BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL AND JR COLLEGE | 69 | 10 |
8 | NEEDA KHAN | 11 | M.C.E SOCIETY ENGLISH MEDIUM JUNIOR COLLEGE | 66 | 11 |
9 | RUMANA PANSARE | 10 | ANGLO URDU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | 65 | 12 |
10 | ANSARI MOHD HAMMAD MOHD KAISER | 10 | ANGLO URDU BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL ( URDU MEDIUM) | 60 | 13 |